Equibase.Com - Info equibase.com

equibase.com receives about 7,500 unique visitors and 59,100 (7.88 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $486.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $304,159.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank equibase.com is ranked number 45,511 in the world and 0.0015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lexington, KY, 40503, United States and links to network IP address 199.115.24.29. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - equibase.com

Offers official entries, results and charts from racetracks in North America. Also provides links to the top race track web sites.
Welcome to Equibase.com, your official source for horse racing results, mobile racing data, statistics as well as all other horse racing and thoroughbred racing information. Find everything you need to know about horse racing at Equibase.com.
How did equibase.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 257 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with equibase.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is equibase.com?

7.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
7,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
225,000
Pages per Visit:
7.88
Daily Pageviews:
59,100
Alexa Rank:
45,511 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0015%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 66.0%60.8%10689
Venezuela 11.8%11.3%1697
Canada 4.7%9.3%12023
Korea, Republic of 3.3%2.5%17080
Dominican Republic 3.0%3.0%1997
Puerto Rico 2.6%2.9%1267
France 2.3%2.1%44095
Australia 1.6%1.9%25089
Panama 1.1%3.0%2694
Turkey 0.6%1.9%44223

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
equibase.com
99.00%99.67%7.6
tvg.equibase.com
0.61%0.16%2
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush equibase.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  equibase.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,844
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  48,283
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  657,957
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $430,481.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is equibase.com?

Facebook:
  5,238
Google +:
  50
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  731
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  4

How much equibase.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$486.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,580.00
Yearly Revenue:
$177,390.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 35,933$412.15
Canada 5,496$38.53
Australia 1,123$8.46
France 1,241$5.83
Puerto Rico 1,714$5.71
Venezuela 6,678$4.47
Korea, Republic of 1,478$3.43
Dominican Republic 1,773$2.96
Panama 1,773$2.87
Turkey 1,123$1.22

How much money do equibase.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$87.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,611.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$31,775.55
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,786
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
263,592
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,207,035
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,468$74.19
Canada 1,374$9.63
Australia 225$1.69
France 137$0.64
Puerto Rico 86$0.29
Panama 89$0.14
Korea, Republic of 59$0.14
Venezuela 200$0.13
Dominican Republic 71$0.12
Turkey 79$0.09

How much is equibase.com worth?

Website Value:
$304,159.59

Where is equibase.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.115.24.29
ASN:
AS32369 
ISP:
The Jockey Club 
Server Location:
Lexington
KY
40503
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.115.24.29

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does equibase.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2969 ms) 22 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  96

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

equibase.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

equibase.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX us-smtp-inbound-2.mimecast.com 3600
MX us-smtp-inbound-1.mimecast.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-617.awsdns-13.net
Rname netadmin.jockeyclub.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.115.24.29 3600
NS ns-1844.awsdns-38.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1483.awsdns-57.org 3600
NS ns-617.awsdns-13.net 3600
NS ns-229.awsdns-28.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-06-20
Domain Age:
21 years 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: EQUIBASE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5074356_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-05-21T00:51:06.00Z
Creation Date: 1995-06-20T00:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-06-19T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: NULL NULL
Registrant Organization: EQUIBASE COMPANY, LLC
Registrant Street: 821 CORPORATE DRIVE, SUITE 100
Registrant City: LEXINGTON
Registrant State/Province: KY
Registrant Postal Code: 40503
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: NULL
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: NULL
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: NA
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DOMAIN REGISTRATION
Admin Organization: TJC TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, INC.
Admin Street: 821 CORPORATE DR
Admin City: LEXINGTON
Admin State/Province: KY
Admin Postal Code: 40503
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: 8592242768
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: 8592242700
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: NET ADMIN
Tech Organization: TJC TECHNOLOGY SERVICES, INC.
Tech Street: 821 CORPORATE DR
Tech City: LEXINGTON
Tech State/Province: KY
Tech Postal Code: 40503
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: 8592242768
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 8592242700
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1483.AWSDNS-57.ORG
Name Server: NS-1844.AWSDNS-38.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-229.AWSDNS-28.COM
Name Server: NS-617.AWSDNS-13.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-05-21T00:51:06.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002

Get Noticed on the Internet! Increase visibility for this domain name by listing it at www.whoisbusinesslistings.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EQUIBASE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS-1483.AWSDNS-57.ORG
Name Server: NS-1844.AWSDNS-38.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-229.AWSDNS-28.COM
Name Server: NS-617.AWSDNS-13.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-mar-2017
Creation Date: 20-jun-1995
Expiration Date: 19-jun-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 26 Apr 2017 12:11:52 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 257 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with equibase.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
equibase.com widget